Skip to cosmetic surgery centers abroad

Specialty · Cosmetic Surgery

Cosmetic & Plastic Surgery Abroad - Medical Tourism Hospitals

Details of leading international hospitals and clinics offering cosmetic and plastic surgery to foreign patients.

✓ Listed hospitals✓ Free consultation✓ 20 countries
A cosmetic surgeon reviewing a treatment plan with a patient
34 hospitalsin 20 countries

Trusted by

  • +22 millionusers
  • +482,000patients assisted
  • +4,060medical centers
  • +18years of experience in medical tourism
Cosmetic Surgery is available at 34 hospitals

Cosmetic surgery centers abroad

Hospitals and clinics worldwide listed under Cosmetic Surgery. The order reshuffles every hour so each gets equal exposure.

Showing 1–10 of 34 hospitals
Fulop Clinic — photoDental, Cosmetic Surgery and Aesthetics Clinic
Budapest, Hungary

Fulop Dental Budapest offers world-class implantology & aesthetic dentistry. From zirconium veneers to full-mouth restorations, we provide cutting-edge, patient-focused care. Experience precision, comfort & lasting beauty with expert treatments tailored to you.

Available plastic surgery procedures:Upper Eyelid Surgery $1,550Earlobe Reconstruction Surgery $520Labiaplasty $1,550
Published prices from
$520
Istanbul Florence Nightingale Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital Group
Istanbul, Turkey

Florence Nightingale Hospital, founded in 1989, is a leading hospital network in Europe and the Middle East. It pioneered the region's first robotic surgery and liver transplant. Florence Nightingale operates four hospitals, treating over 300,000 patients annually.

Plastic surgeonsAUDr. Ahmet Umut Yuvaci
Available plastic surgery procedures:Upper and Lower Blepharoplasty (General Anesthesia) $3,400Upper or Lower Blepharoplasty (Local Anesthesia) $2,200Facelift $6,000Liposuction (Each Area) $2,750Liposuction (Four or More Areas) $4,000Liposuction (Two to Three Areas) $3,500view all
Published prices from
$2,200
Yanhee Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand

The plastic surgery center at Yanhee Hospital has 15 full-time cosmetic surgeons, and offers a full range of cosmetic surgery procedures at reasonable prices.

Plastic surgeonsGPDr. Greechart PornsinsirisakPPDr. Pitch PaiboonkasemsutthiView all 15
Available plastic surgery procedures:Breast Augmentation (Round) *Less Than 400 cc.* $2,950 – $4,400Correction Mammoplasty - 1,000 ml US Brand (Massage not needed after) $8,300Correction Mammoplasty - 400-525 ml $3,800Correction Mammoplasty - 400-525 ml US Brand (Massage not needed after $4,100Correction Mammoplasty - 550-800 ml US Brand (Massage not needed after $4,400Correction Mammoplasty - Less than 400 ml $3,500view all
Published prices from
$2,950
Duna Medical Center — photoPrivate Hospital
Budapest, Hungary

Established in 2015, Liv Duna Medical Center is Hungary's premier private healthcare facility, offering outpatient, inpatient, and diagnostic services. With dedicated professionals, modern diagnostics, consultations in 45 specialties, advanced surgical infrastructure, obstetrics center, and patient-

Plastic surgeonsCKDr. Csaba Kunos
Available plastic surgery procedures:Breast Lift $3,000Lower & Upper Eyelids $2,000Lower Eyelid $1,310Upper Eyelid $1,310Full Facelift $4,900Mini Facelift $3,000 – $3,400view all
Published prices from
$1,310
ADATIP Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Sakarya/Istanbul, Turkey

Our hospital is a leading medical facility in Turkey, with highly specialized doctors, advanced technology, and 40+ procedures. Our facility has 200 beds, 81 doctors, and 50 ICU units. We prioritize patient well-being with VIP services, including hotel stays, checkups, and transportation. Our focus

Plastic surgeonsTTDr. Tunc Tuncbilek
Available plastic surgery procedures:Breast Augmentation $3,500 – $4,500Breast Augmentation - Cohesive Gel Implants $2,300 – $3,900Breast Augmentation - Saline Implants $2,300 – $3,900Breast Augmentation - Silicone Gel Implants $2,300 – $3,900Breast Augmentation without Implants $3,100Breast Lift $1,550view all
Published prices from
$1,550
Hospital Velmar — photoPrivate Hospital
Ensenada, Mexico

Welcome to our Private Hospital, where a friendly and courteous team of medical specialists with a wealth of scientific knowledge and ethical standards is committed to taking care of your healthcare needs. Our goal is to provide unmatched medical care by constantly innovating and investing in the tr

Plastic surgeonsHCDr. Humberto Cota-soltero, MD
Available plastic surgery procedures:Blepharoplasty $5,500Breast Augmentation $5,600Breast Lift (Mastopexy) $5,100Chin / Neck Liposuction $3,400Liposuction - Full Body 360 $7,400Bichat $3,400view all
Published prices from
$3,400
Turkeyana Clinic — photoMulti Specialty Clinic
Istanbul, Turkey

Turkeyana is right place for you to be as you are…We use our experience in the field to achieve the excellency for more than a decade while providing the best VIP service to make you feel comfortable.

Plastic surgeonsAPAssoc. Prof. Atacan Emre Kocman, MDAKProf. Ahmet Kalaycioglu, MDView all 5
Available plastic surgery procedures:Breast Augmentation - Cohesive Gel Implants $4,000 – $4,300Breast Augmentation - Saline Implants $4,000 – $4,300Breast Augmentation with Silicone with Lifting $5,000Breast Augmentation with Silicone without Lifting $4,500Eyelid Surgery $2,000 – $3,000Blepharoplasty (Upper Eyelid Surgery) $2,000view all
Published prices from
$2,000
Anadolu — photoPrivate Hospital
Istanbul (Gebze), Turkey
JCI Gold Seal of ApprovalJCIISO 9001:2015 certified hospital sealISOPrice on request

Anadolu Medical Center is one of the most modern, comprehensive and respected hospitals in Turkey. Anadolu is affiliated with John Hopkins Hospital.

Plastic surgeonsHDProf. Haluk Duman, MD
Available plastic surgery procedures:Tummy Tuck upon requestBreast Lift upon requestEyelid Surgery upon requestBreast Augmentation upon requestFacelift upon requestLiposuction upon requestview all
Price
Contact for quote
Rambam Medical Center — photoPublic University Hospital
Haifa, Israel
JCI Gold Seal of ApprovalJCIPrice on request

The Department of Plastic Surgery belongs to the Surgery Division and is affiliated with the Technion's Ruth & Bruce Rappaport Faculty of Medicine. The department also treats children hospitalized in the Pediatric Surgery Department, in the best possible environment for them.

Plastic surgeonsYUDr. Yehuda Ullmann MD, DSc
Available plastic surgery procedures:Tummy Tuck upon requestBreast Lift upon requestEyelid Surgery upon requestBreast Augmentation upon requestFacelift upon requestLiposuction upon requestview all
Price
Contact for quote
Vinmec Times City International — photoPrivate Hospital
Hanoi, Vietnam

Vinmec Times City International Hospital in Hanoi is a leading private hospital in Vietnam, offering advanced medical technology, multidisciplinary care, and specialized treatment for international patients across cardiology, oncology, orthopaedics, and more.

Plastic surgeonsNDDr. Nguyen Dang Dai, MDBTDr. Ba Thị Thuy Hang, MD
Available plastic surgery procedures:Breast Lift $6,400Eye Bag Removal $2,200Upper Eyelid Surgery $980Facelift $5,700Face & Neck Lift $6,400Midface & Neck Lift $6,400view all
Published prices from
$980

Ready to compare cosmetic surgery hospitals abroad?

Choose a hospital and send your enquiry to its international patient team. Each replies with its own price and plan.

Free consultation • No obligation