Skip to cosmetic surgery centers in thailand

Specialty · Cosmetic Surgery · Thailand

Cosmetic & Plastic Surgery in Thailand

Hospitals, clinics and doctors in Thailand who specialize in plastic and cosmetic surgery.

✓ Listed hospitals✓ Free consultation
A cosmetic surgeon reviewing a treatment plan with a patient
31 hospitalsin Thailand

Trusted by

  • +22 millionusers
  • +482,000patients assisted
  • +4,060medical centers
  • +18years of experience in medical tourism
Cosmetic Surgery is available at 31 hospitals

Cosmetic surgery centers in Thailand

Hospitals and clinics in Thailand listed under Cosmetic Surgery. The order reshuffles every hour so each gets equal exposure.

Showing 1–10 of 31 hospitals
Yanhee Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand

The plastic surgery center at Yanhee Hospital has 15 full-time cosmetic surgeons, and offers a full range of cosmetic surgery procedures at reasonable prices.

Plastic surgeonsGPDr. Greechart PornsinsirisakPPDr. Pitch PaiboonkasemsutthiView all 15
Available plastic surgery procedures:Breast Augmentation (Round) *Less Than 400 cc.* $2,950 – $4,400Correction Mammoplasty - 1,000 ml US Brand (Massage not needed after) $8,300Correction Mammoplasty - 400-525 ml $3,800Correction Mammoplasty - 400-525 ml US Brand (Massage not needed after $4,100Correction Mammoplasty - 550-800 ml US Brand (Massage not needed after $4,400Correction Mammoplasty - Less than 400 ml $3,500view all
Published prices from
$2,950
Chaophya Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand

The Chaophya Hospital is a JCI accredited, tertiary private hospital in Bangkok, Thailand, which has been in operation since 1991. It has an international department which offers a comprehensive range of supporting services to foreign patients.

Available plastic surgery procedures:Liposuction $1,850 – $2,950Liposuction $1,750Rhinoplasty $690 – $840Nose Implant $470Tummy Tuck $5,400Abdominoplasty (Tummy Tuck) $3,300view all
Published prices from
$470
Phuket International Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Phuket, Thailand

Phuket International Aesthetic Center (PIAC) is a partnership bringing together some of Thailand’s leading Plastic Surgeons and Phuket International Hospital - one of Phuket’s largest private hospital’s.

Plastic surgeonsSKDr. Sanguan KunapornVTDr. Veerawat TirananmongkolView all 3
Available plastic surgery procedures:Breast lift $3,500Breast lift with Implant $4,700Four lids plasty $1,600Lower blepharoplasty $830Upper blepharoplasty $830Face Lift $4,400view all
Published prices from
$830
Bangkok Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand
JCI Gold Seal of ApprovalJCIISO 9001:2015 certified hospital sealISOPrice on request

This private hospital is a part of a medical campus which offers a full range of medical services to local and foreign patients. Being a part of Thailand’s largest hospital group, it has over 650 physicians and 700 nurses.

Available plastic surgery procedures:Hand Surgery upon request
Price
Contact for quote
BNH Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand
JCI Gold Seal of ApprovalJCIISO 9001:2015 certified hospital sealISOPrice on request

A JCI accredited hospital with a 225 in-patient bed capacity which offers a wide range of medical services. Services for international patients include aesthetic procedures and cosmetic surgery.

Plastic surgeonsAPAssist. Prof. Nond RojvachiranondaBSDr. Bhumsak SaksriView all 6
Available plastic surgery procedures:Tummy Tuck upon requestBreast Lift upon requestEyelid Surgery upon requestBreast Augmentation upon requestFacelift upon requestHand Surgery upon requestview all
Price
Contact for quote
Vejthani International Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand

Vejthani is a 500 bed private hospital that serves international patients from over 40 countries annually. The hospital has all necessary services to accomodate medical tourists.

Plastic surgeonsSLDr. Siripong LuxkanavongSJDr. Sirachai JindarakView all 3
Available plastic surgery procedures:Breast Lift $4,300 – $5,300Blepharoplasty Lower and Upper $1,430 – $1,490Blepharoplasty Lower or Upper $710 – $830Face Lift (Mid Face and Neck) $4,400 – $5,300Face Lift + Forehead $5,900 – $6,500Mid Face Lift $2,650 – $3,500view all
Published prices from
$710
BELLAMODE Clinic — photoCosmetic Surgery Clinic
Bangkok, Thailand

KTOP Clinic delivers Korean plastic surgery’s prestige and aims to provide utmost beauty by providing 1:1 customized beauty solution for all those who seek beauty.

Plastic surgeonsWADr. Wutthiditi AnuttaraphiboonPSDr. Phuwanet Sirathamphithak
Available plastic surgery procedures:Eyes - Young (Single) - DI (Incisional Double Eyelid) $1,250Eyes - Aging Eyelids - LB-repo*Lower Blepharoplasty Repositioning $1,550Eyes - Aging Eyelids - Sub-brow lift $1,250Eyes - Aging Eyelids - T-con repo*Transconju.Bleph(reposition) $1,250Eyes - Aging Eyelids - UB(Upper Blepharoplasty) $1,250Eyes - Other Procedure - Hair TPL eyebrow $2,600view all
Published prices from
$1,250
Nida Esth' — photoCosmetic Clinic
Bangkok, Thailand

Nida’s specialized medical staff have carefully selected only advanced tech- nologies approved for their effectiveness and safety by world -renowned researchers at institutes such as Harvard University, and by leading physicians, and authorities like the US Food and Drug Administration.

Plastic surgeonsPRDr. Piya Rungruxsiri
Available plastic surgery procedures:Eyelid Surgery $1,370Breast Lift $6,200Sexual Reassignment Surgery MtF $10,200Slim Melt Liposuction $2,550Tummy Tuck $3,300 – $330Facelift $7,800view all
Published prices from
$1,370
F Clinic — photoCosmetic Surgery Clinic
Bangkok, Thailand

F Clinic is a new clinic focused on quality, international standards reinforced with a variety of services to meet the needs of both skin and surgery.

Plastic surgeonsSLDr. Siwat Luanruksa M.D.SLDr. Siwat Luanruksa M.D.
Available plastic surgery procedures:Breast Augmentation - Silicone Gel Implants $6,000 – $6,500Breast Lift $11,200 – $16,300Lower & Upper Eyelids $1,170 – $1,600Lower Eyelid $510 – $1,600Upper Eyelid $1,470 – $1,950Full Facelift $7,500 – $8,100view all
Published prices from
$510

Ready to compare cosmetic surgery hospitals in Thailand?

Choose a hospital and send your enquiry to its international patient team. Each replies with its own price and plan.

Free consultation • No obligation