Skip to cosmetic surgery centers in thailand

Specialty · Cosmetic Surgery · Thailand

Cosmetic & Plastic Surgery in Thailand - Page 2

Hospitals, clinics and doctors in Thailand who specialize in plastic and cosmetic surgery.

✓ Listed hospitals✓ Free consultation
A cosmetic surgeon reviewing a treatment plan with a patient
31 hospitalsin Thailand

Trusted by

  • +22 millionusers
  • +482,000patients assisted
  • +4,060medical centers
  • +18years of experience in medical tourism
Cosmetic Surgery is available at 31 hospitals

Cosmetic surgery centers in Thailand

Hospitals and clinics in Thailand listed under Cosmetic Surgery. The order reshuffles every hour so each gets equal exposure.

Showing 11–20 of 31 hospitals
Neo Plastic Surgery Center — photoPlastic Surgery Clinic
Bangkok, Thailand

The Neo Plastic Surgery Center established in 1997, is set in its own grounds with delightful opposite a lake and park. Once inside you will be impressed with the warmth of your welcome.

Plastic surgeonsBSDr. Bhumsak Saksri
Available plastic surgery procedures:Eyelid Surgery $650Facelift $1,550 – $4,800Liposuction $1,550 – $4,800Alar base reduction $500Nose hump removal $800 – $3,000Incompetent internal nasal valve correction $800view all
Published prices from
$500
Dr. V Cosmetic Surgical Rejuvenation — photoCosmetic Surgery Clinic
Phuket, Thailand

Being one of the few aesthetic centres in Phuket, Dr. V. Cosmetic offers a full range of facial and body care treatments specifically intended to combat aging and promote rejuvenation. The centre serves international and local patients.

Plastic surgeonsVTDr. Veerawat Tirananmongkol, M.D
Available plastic surgery procedures:Breast Augmentation $3,100 – $4,100Breast lift Plus Augmentation $5,300 – $6,500Breast lift $4,700 – $5,600Brow lift $1,190Lower eyelid surgery $830Upper and Lower eyelid surgery $1,600view all
Published prices from
$830
Pichet Rodchareon M.D. — photoCosmetic Surgery Clinic
Bangkok, Thailand

This cosmetic surgery centre provides a complete line of aesthetic procedures for the face, body, nose, breasts, eyes, and many others. It specializes in sex reassignment surgeries.

Plastic surgeonsPRDr. Pichet Rodchareon
Available plastic surgery procedures:Breast uplift $4,000Eyelid Surgery - Double eyelid fold $1,200Lower blepharoplasty $1,200Upper blepharoplasty $1,200Facelift $4,000Mid-face lift $3,500view all
Published prices from
$1,200
Kamol Cosmetic Hospital — photoSex Reassignment Center
Bangkok, Thailand

MtF Aesthetic Surgery Center in Bangkok is one of the best gender reassignment surgery centers in the world.

Plastic surgeonsKPDr. Kamol PansritumDMDr. Danai Meekaewkunchorn MDView all 3
Available plastic surgery procedures:Breast augmentation $2,800 – $4,500Breast lift $3,900Lower eye lid surgery $790Upper eye lid surgery $790Full Face Lift $5,000Mini Face Lift $3,900view all
Published prices from
$790
Bandon Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Koh Samui, Thailand
Price on request

With a vision of giving the best medical attention to all residents and tourists in Suratthani, Bandon International has 3 branches in the Suratthani province.

Available plastic surgery procedures:Breast Lift upon requestBreast Augmentation upon requestFacelift upon requestLiposuction upon requestRhinoplasty upon requestEar Plastic Surgery upon request
Price
Contact for quote
F Clinic — photoCosmetic Surgery Clinic
Bangkok, Thailand

F Clinic is a new clinic focused on quality, international standards reinforced with a variety of services to meet the needs of both skin and surgery.

Plastic surgeonsSLDr. Siwat Luanruksa M.D.SLDr. Siwat Luanruksa M.D.
Available plastic surgery procedures:Breast Augmentation - Silicone Gel Implants $6,000 – $6,500Breast Lift $11,200 – $16,300Lower & Upper Eyelids $1,170 – $1,600Lower Eyelid $510 – $1,600Upper Eyelid $1,470 – $1,950Full Facelift $7,500 – $8,100view all
Published prices from
$510
Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand
JCI Gold Seal of ApprovalJCIThai Hospital Accreditation (HA) markThai HAISO 9001:2015 certified hospital sealISOPrice on request

Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital is the main hospital of the Samitivej hospitals group. It provides quality tertiary care, from cosmetic surgery to major operations such as open heart surgery.

Available plastic surgery procedures:Tummy Tuck upon requestBreast Lift upon requestEyelid Surgery upon requestBreast Augmentation upon requestFacelift upon requestHand Surgery upon requestview all
Price
Contact for quote
Pattaya International Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Pattaya, Thailand
Price on request

Pattaya International Hospital is one of Thailand’s most modern medical centers. It offers 80 inpatient beds, 24 hours emergency service, and a full range of advanced facilities, including intensive care, obstetrics, x-ray, laboratory, pharmacy...

Plastic surgeonsCDDr. Choochart Denfanapapol
Available plastic surgery procedures:Breast Lift upon requestEyelid Surgery upon requestFacelift upon requestLiposuction upon requestRhinoplasty upon requestForehead Lift upon requestview all
Price
Contact for quote
Sikarin Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand
JCI Gold Seal of ApprovalJCIISO 9001:2015 certified hospital sealISOPrice on request

Sikarin Hospital is now one of the leading acute care hospitals in the Eastern suburbs of Bangkok . Located on Srinakarin Road , Sikarin Hospital has 245 beds and provides full inpatient and outpatient services as well as 24 hour emergency services.

Available plastic surgery procedures:Breast Lift upon requestEyelid Surgery upon requestBreast Augmentation upon requestFacelift upon requestLiposuction upon requestRhinoplasty upon requestview all
Price
Contact for quote

Ready to compare cosmetic surgery hospitals in Thailand?

Choose a hospital and send your enquiry to its international patient team. Each replies with its own price and plan.

Free consultation • No obligation