Skip to hospitals

Dental Care care in Thailand

Dental Crowns in Thailand

Details of dental clinics and medical centers in Thailand performing Crowns.

✓ Listed hospitals✓ Free consultation✓ No obligationFrom $270
A smiling dentist showing a ceramic crown model to a seated patient in a bright dental office.

Trusted by

  • +22 millionusers
  • +482,000patients assisted
  • +4,060medical centers
  • +18years of experience in medical tourism

At a glance

Key planning information for dental crowns in Thailand.

$270 fromLowest listed price
8 hospitalsList dental crowns

Dental Crowns in Thailand is listed from US$270 to US$550 at 8 hospitals. Each hospital quotes its own price for your case.

Prices last updated Dec 2018

Cost of Dental Crowns in Thailand

Table of prices by type of procedure, in US$. Each hospital quotes its own price for your case.

ProcedureMinimum priceMaximum price
Dental Crowns$270$550
Price starting from $270 up to $550 · last updated Dec 2018.Final prices are quoted by each hospital

Hospitals and clinics offering Dental Crowns in Thailand

Dental Crowns is listed by 8 hospitals in Thailand. The order reshuffles every hour so each gets equal exposure.

Showing 1–8 of 8 hospitals
BIDC — photoA Chain of Dental Clinics
Bangkok, Thailand

Bangkok International Dental Center Co., Ltd. (BIDC) was established with the aim of forming global alliances with a global management perspective in placing our dental center and dental clinics in Bangkok on the world scene.

Prices3M Lava All Ceramics $500All Ceramic eMax $500Cercon Smart Ceramics $500Porcelain fused to gold metal alloy $500 – $550Porcelain fused to palladium metal $385Porcelain fused to standard alloy $275
Published prices from
$275
Bangkok Hospital Phuket — photoPrivate Hospital
Phuket, Thailand
JCI Gold Seal of ApprovalJCIISO 9001:2015 certified hospital sealISOPrice on request

A multi-specialty tertiary hospital located in Phuket. The hospital provides medical services to Thai locals as well as international patients. Aside from medical procedures, it also offers dental services through its Dental Center.

DoctorsBGDr. Boonyanat Guensri, DDSSEDr. Sirisak Eakpisutsunthorn, DDS.View all 14
PricesDental Crowns upon request
Price
Contact for quote
Chaophya Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand

The Chaophya Hospital is a JCI accredited, tertiary private hospital in Bangkok, Thailand, which has been in operation since 1991. It has an international department which offers a comprehensive range of supporting services to foreign patients.

DoctorsKADr. Kopong AnmaneeALDr. Akarapong LapakulchaiView all 4
PricesCrown and bridges - Porcelain fused to non metal $255Crown and bridges - Porcelain fused to precious metal $650Crown and bridges - Porcelain fused to semi precious metal $345
Published prices from
$255
BNH Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand
JCI Gold Seal of ApprovalJCIISO 9001:2015 certified hospital sealISOPrice on request

The Dental Center at BNH Hospital has over 40 dentists and dental surgeons on staff, covering all dental specialties. All dentists at BNH speak English, and many received some or all of their training in USA or Europe.

DoctorsKBDr. Kittipong BooranasophoneATDr. Angkana TechajaroenpitiView all 36
PricesDental Crowns upon request
Price
Contact for quote
Dr. Sunil Dental Clinic — photoDental Clinic
Bangkok, Thailand

Dr. Sunil Dental Clinic is a International Dental Cosmetic Surgery located in Bangkok, Thailand.

DoctorsSPProf. Sunil PholOProf. OrawanView all 14
PricesCeramic High precious crown $415Ceramic Non Precious Crown $235Ceramic Palladium base Crown $295Ceramic Semi Precious crown $355Ceramic Zirconia Crown $445Crown Lengthening upon request
Published prices from
$235
Mission Hospital Phuket — photoNon-profit Hospital
Phuket, Thailand
Price on request

Having been in operation for 65 years, this private hospital provides a wide range of medical services to the locals of Phuket and medical tourists. It is a part of the Seventh-day Adventist Church’s international health care mission.

PricesCrowns upon request
Price
Contact for quote

Description of Dental Crowns:


Crown

It is a tooth-shaped "cap", which is put over a tooth, to cover the tooth to restore its strength, shape and size, and enhance its appearance.

About Dental Crowns

Key facts to plan your treatment: how long it takes, your hospital stay, anaesthesia, risks and recovery.

Recovery
Information coming soon. Request a consultation for personalized recovery guidance.
Get Quote →
After care
Information coming soon. Request a consultation for personalized recovery guidance.
Get Quote →

Patient reviews

Reviews coming soon.

Common questions

Frequently asked questions

Have a question? Get a free consultation.

Ready to compare dental crowns hospitals in Thailand?

Choose a hospital and send your enquiry to its international patient team. Each replies with its own price and plan.

Free consultation • No obligation