Skip to hospitals

Cosmetic Surgery care in Thailand

Tummy Tuck in Thailand

Hospitals, clinics and plastic surgeons in Thailand performing Tummy Tuck (Abdominoplasty).

✓ Listed hospitals✓ Free consultation✓ No obligationFrom $3,200
A cosmetic surgeon showing treatment plans to a patient on a tablet computer.

Trusted by

  • +22 millionusers
  • +482,000patients assisted
  • +4,060medical centers
  • +18years of experience in medical tourism

At a glance

Key planning information for tummy tuck in Thailand.

$3,200 fromLowest listed price
2–3 hrsProcedure time
1–4 daysHospital stay
14 hospitalsList tummy tuck

Tummy Tuck in Thailand is listed from US$3,200 to US$12,500 at 14 hospitals. The operation takes 2 to 3 hours, with 1 to 4 days in hospital. Each hospital quotes its own price for your case.

Prices last updated Dec 2018

Cost of Tummy Tuck in Thailand

Table of prices by type of procedure, in US$. Each hospital quotes its own price for your case.

ProcedureMinimum priceMaximum price
Complete tummy tuck$3,200$12,500
Mini tummy tuck$3,800$9,500
Extended tummy tuck$11,000$12,500
Price starting from $3,200 up to $12,500 · last updated Dec 2018.Final prices are quoted by each hospital

Hospitals and clinics offering Tummy Tuck in Thailand

Tummy Tuck is listed by 14 hospitals in Thailand. The order reshuffles every hour so each gets equal exposure.

Showing 1–10 of 14 hospitals
Chaophya Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand

The Chaophya Hospital is a JCI accredited, tertiary private hospital in Bangkok, Thailand, which has been in operation since 1991. It has an international department which offers a comprehensive range of supporting services to foreign patients.

PricesTummy Tuck $5,400Abdominoplasty (Tummy Tuck) $3,300
Published prices from
$3,300
BNH Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand
JCI Gold Seal of ApprovalJCIISO 9001:2015 certified hospital sealISOPrice on request

A JCI accredited hospital with a 225 in-patient bed capacity which offers a wide range of medical services. Services for international patients include aesthetic procedures and cosmetic surgery.

DoctorsAPAssist. Prof. Nond RojvachiranondaBSDr. Bhumsak SaksriView all 6
PricesTummy Tuck upon request
Price
Contact for quote
Vejthani International Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand

Vejthani is a 500 bed private hospital that serves international patients from over 40 countries annually. The hospital has all necessary services to accomodate medical tourists.

DoctorsSLDr. Siripong LuxkanavongSJDr. Sirachai JindarakView all 3
PricesFull Abdominoplasty & Liposuction $5,900 – $7,400Mini Abdominoplasty $3,500 – $4,400Tummy Tuck (Weight < 80 kgs) $4,400 – $5,300
Published prices from
$3,500
Nida Esth' — photoCosmetic Clinic
Bangkok, Thailand

Nida’s specialized medical staff have carefully selected only advanced tech- nologies approved for their effectiveness and safety by world -renowned researchers at institutes such as Harvard University, and by leading physicians, and authorities like the US Food and Drug Administration.

DoctorsPRDr. Piya Rungruxsiri
PricesComplete Tummy Tuck $3,300Complete Tummy Tuck $8,600Complete Tummy Tuck $9,800Mini Abdominoplasty with Abdominal Liposuction $7,800Partial Abdominoplasty $5,800
Published prices from
$3,300
F Clinic — photoCosmetic Surgery Clinic
Bangkok, Thailand

F Clinic is a new clinic focused on quality, international standards reinforced with a variety of services to meet the needs of both skin and surgery.

DoctorsSLDr. Siwat Luanruksa M.D.SLDr. Siwat Luanruksa M.D.
PricesComplete tummy tuck $11,200 – $13,000Extended tummy tuck $11,200 – $13,000Mini tummy tuck $6,500 – $9,800
Published prices from
$6,500
Pichet Rodchareon M.D. — photoCosmetic Surgery Clinic
Bangkok, Thailand

This cosmetic surgery centre provides a complete line of aesthetic procedures for the face, body, nose, breasts, eyes, and many others. It specializes in sex reassignment surgeries.

DoctorsPRDr. Pichet Rodchareon
PricesAbdominal lipectomy (Abdominoplasty or Tummy tuck surgery) $4,000
Published prices from
$4,000

Description of Tummy Tuck:

What is a Tummy Tuck?
Tummy tuck (Abdominoplasty) is a cosmetic surgery procedure used to make the abdomen more firm. The surgery involves the removal of excess skin and fat from the middle and lower abdomen in order to tighten the muscles of the abdominal wall.
Tummy tuck is usually sought by patients with sagging after major weight loss, or by women after pregnancy.

About Tummy Tuck

Key facts to plan your treatment: how long it takes, your hospital stay, anaesthesia, risks and recovery.

Duration of surgery/treatment
2 - 3 hours
Days admitted
1 - 4 days. May vary according to the patient's condition and duration of the operation.
Anesthesia
General anaesthesia
Recovery
- Your stitches will be removed after 1 or 2 weeks - Return to work: after 2-4 weeks - Can do physical exercise: after 4-6 weeks
Risks
- Infection - Bleeding under the skin (haematoma) - Significant scarring because of bad healing - Skin damage
After care
First 2-4 weeks: a dressing is worn, and no heavy weight should be lifted.

Patient reviews

Reviews coming soon.

Common questions

Frequently asked questions

Have a question? Get a free consultation.

Ready to compare tummy tuck hospitals in Thailand?

Choose a hospital and send your enquiry to its international patient team. Each replies with its own price and plan.

Free consultation • No obligation