Skip to hospitals

Cosmetic Surgery care in Turkey · Tummy Tuck

Extended tummy tuck in Turkey

Hospitals, clinics and medical centers in Turkey who offer Extended tummy tuck.

✓ Listed hospitals✓ Free consultation✓ No obligationFrom $1,800

Price at a glance · all types

US$ · updated Jul 2017
Mini tummy tuck$1,800–$2,600
Complete tummy tuck$2,000–$2,600
Extended tummy tuck$1,800–$4,500
$0$2,500$5,000

Trusted by

  • +22 millionusers
  • +482,000patients assisted
  • +4,060medical centers
  • +18years of experience in medical tourism

At a glance

Key planning information for this type of tummy tuck in Turkey.

$1,800 fromLowest listed price
$4,500 up toHighest listed price
20 hospitalsList Tummy Tuck
3 typesOf tummy tuck

Extended tummy tuck in Turkey is listed from $1,800 to $4,500 (US$); 20 hospitals in Turkey list Tummy Tuck. Each hospital quotes its own price for your case.

Prices last updated Jul 2017

About this procedure

A type of tummy tuck. Read the full description of tummy tuck.

About Procedure

Key facts to plan your treatment: how long it takes, your hospital stay, anaesthesia, risks and recovery.

Duration of surgery/treatment
2 - 3 hours

For tummy tuck in general

Days admitted
1 - 4 days. May vary according to the patient's condition and duration of the operation.

For tummy tuck in general

Anesthesia
General anaesthesia

For tummy tuck in general

Recovery
- Your stitches will be removed after 1 or 2 weeks - Return to work: after 2-4 weeks - Can do physical exercise: after 4-6 weeks

For tummy tuck in general

Risks
- Infection - Bleeding under the skin (haematoma) - Significant scarring because of bad healing - Skin damage

For tummy tuck in general

After care
First 2-4 weeks: a dressing is worn, and no heavy weight should be lifted.

For tummy tuck in general

Hospitals in Turkey offering Tummy Tuck

These hospitals list Tummy Tuck in Turkey; ask any of them to quote Extended tummy tuck for your case. The order reshuffles every hour so each gets equal exposure.

Showing 1–10 of 20 hospitals
Anadolu — photoPrivate Hospital
Istanbul (Gebze), Turkey
JCI Gold Seal of ApprovalJCIISO 9001:2015 certified hospital sealISOPrice on request

Anadolu Medical Center is one of the most modern, comprehensive and respected hospitals in Turkey. Anadolu is affiliated with John Hopkins Hospital.

DoctorsHDProf. Haluk Duman, MD
PricesTummy Tuck upon request
Price
Contact for quote
Turkeyana Clinic — photoMulti Specialty Clinic
Istanbul, Turkey

Turkeyana is right place for you to be as you are…We use our experience in the field to achieve the excellency for more than a decade while providing the best VIP service to make you feel comfortable.

DoctorsAPAssoc. Prof. Atacan Emre Kocman, MDAKProf. Ahmet Kalaycioglu, MDView all 5
Prices180 full Abdominoplasty $5,000180 Full Abdominoplasty $3,500360 Full Abdominoplasty $5,000360 Full Abdominoplasty (With Vaser Liposuction) $6,000Abdominoplasty for Upper Back $3,000Complete Tummy Tuck $4,000 – $6,600view all
Published prices from
$3,000
ADATIP Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Sakarya/Istanbul, Turkey

Our hospital is a leading medical facility in Turkey, with highly specialized doctors, advanced technology, and 40+ procedures. Our facility has 200 beds, 81 doctors, and 50 ICU units. We prioritize patient well-being with VIP services, including hotel stays, checkups, and transportation. Our focus

DoctorsTTDr. Tunc Tuncbilek
PricesTummy Tuck $4,500 – $5,600Tummy Tuck (Abdominoplasty) $3,400Complete Tummy Tuck upon requestExtended Tummy Tuck upon requestMini Tummy Tuck upon request
Published prices from
$3,400
Cosmetic Surgery Clinic
Istanbul, Turkey
Price on request

Dr Salih Onur Basat redefines the term “Health Tourism” and transforms it into a privileged journey for you. With our V.I.P. Service, you will be picked up from the airport with our private car and taken to your hotel.

DoctorsSODr. Salih Onur Basat, MDSODr. Salih Onur Basat, MD
PricesBreast Implants + 360 Tummy Tuck upon requestLipo360 + Mini Tummy Tuck upon requestSix Pack upon requestTummy Tuck 180 Degree upon requestTummy Tuck 360 Degree upon request
Price
Contact for quote
EsteCenter — photoCosmetic Surgery Center
Istanbul, Turkey

Skilled plastic surgeons at Estecenter provide a wide range of reconstructive and cosmetic surgery services. Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery is staffed by 7 plastic surgeons with specialized training and skills in Plastic Reconstructive and Plastic Surgery.

DoctorsDMProf. Dr. Murat TüregünDDProf. Dr. Derya ÖzçelikView all 6
PricesAbdominoplasti / Tummy Tuck $7,000 – $7,600Abdominoplasty/ Tummy Tuck (Mini) $3,700 – $4,300
Published prices from
$3,700
Optimed Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Istanbul (Tekirdag), Turkey

ISO accredited Private Hospital located near Istanbul and has a confined area of 17.000m2 with its heliport and 200 Bed capacity with General Intensive Care, Coronary, Cardiovascular and Newborn Intensive care units.

DoctorsMKDr. Muzaffer Kurt
PricesAbdominoplasty (Tummy Tuck Full) $2,500 – $3,000Abdominoplasty (Tummy Tuck Mini) $2,200 – $2,700
Published prices from
$2,200
Can Healthcare Group — photoPrivate Hospital Group
Izmir, Turkey

Can Health Group serves with two hospitals in Manisa and Izmir in Turkey with 20 years' of experience with acknowledged high standards and free consultation in all related medical units

DoctorsDADr. Dursun Atakul, MDUNDr. Utku Nacak, MD
PricesTummy Tuck $4,400 – $5,400Complete Tummy Tuck $3,800 – $4,300Mini Tummy Tuck $3,200 – $4,000Extended Tummy Tuck upon request
Published prices from
$3,200
Caginer — photoPrivate Hospital
Istanbul, Turkey

The surgeons offer the latest techniques in cosmetic surgery, as well as, those that have stood the test of time. They offer their patients the opportunity to have their surgery at Caginer Hospital or a secluded private surgery center.

DoctorsGNDr. Gülçin Nujen Çardak
PricesTummy Tuck $2,500 – $3,900Abdominoplasty $2,350 – $2,850Complete tummy tuck upon requestExtended tummy tuck upon requestMini tummy tuck upon request
Published prices from
$2,350

Patient reviews

Reviews coming soon.

Common questions

Frequently asked questions

Have a question? Get a free consultation.

Ready to compare quotes for Extended tummy tuck?

Choose a hospital and send your enquiry to its international patient team. Each replies with its own price and plan.

Free consultation • No obligation