Skip to hospitals

Cosmetic Surgery care in Turkey

Eyelid Surgery in Turkey - Page 2

Hospitals, clinics and plastic surgeons in Turkey performing Eyelid Surgery.

✓ Listed hospitals✓ Free consultation✓ No obligation
A plastic surgeon examining a patient's eye area during a facial consultation.

Trusted by

  • +22 millionusers
  • +482,000patients assisted
  • +4,060medical centers
  • +18years of experience in medical tourism

At a glance

Key planning information for eyelid surgery in Turkey.

24 hospitalsList eyelid surgery

Eyelid Surgery in Turkey is priced per case at 24 hospitals. Each hospital quotes its own price for your case.

Hospitals and clinics offering Eyelid Surgery in Turkey

Eyelid Surgery is listed by 24 hospitals in Turkey. The order reshuffles every hour so each gets equal exposure.

Showing 11–20 of 24 hospitals
TWT Health Tourism — photoMedical Tourism Facilitator
Istanbul, Turkey

Step into the realm of TWT Health, a sanctuary where your well-being takes center stage, and meet the extraordinary individuals who orchestrate a symphony of exceptional healthcare experiences. We are committed to working exclusively with distinguished doctors.

DoctorsAGDr. Alican GunencMADr. Murat Acar
PricesLower Blepharoplasty $1,850Upper and Lower Blepheroplasty 4 Eye Lids $2,550
Published prices from
$1,850
Guven Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Ankara, Turkey
JCI Gold Seal of ApprovalJCIISO 9001:2015 certified hospital sealISOPrice on request

Founded in 1974, Ankara Güven Hospital provides health services at modern and international standards with its 1600 experienced staff, 254 beds, 12 operating rooms and an area of 40,000 square meters. Our priority is patient confidence. We strive for excellence.

PricesEyelid Surgery upon request
Price
Contact for quote
Hisar Intercontinental Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Istanbul, Turkey

Aesthetics, Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery Department of our hospital deals with the correction of the patient's physical appearances and functional structures so as to contribute in maintaining a healthy life. Special: Tummy Tuck Summer Campaign !

DoctorsHSDr. Hasan Sahin, MD
PricesBlepharoplasty (eyelid below and/or above) $1,650 – $1,900Lower & Upper Eyelids $1,650 – $1,900Lower Eyelid $1,650Upper Eyelid $1,650
Published prices from
$1,650
Memorial Antalya Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Antalya, Turkey
JCI Gold Seal of ApprovalJCIPrice on request

A modern JCI accredited hospital located in Antalya, with 80 physicians spread across most medical specialties. The international patients department assists foreign patients with transportation, insurance, Visa arrangements, translation and more.

PricesEyelid Surgery upon request
Price
Contact for quote
Acibadem Taksim — photoPrivate Hospital
Istanbul, Turkey
JCI Gold Seal of ApprovalJCIPrice on request

With a capacity of 99 beds and 6 operating rooms, Acıbadem Taksim Hospital is designed for all the different stages of diagnosis and treatment.

DoctorsAPAssoc. Prof. Çiğdem Ünal GülmedenAPAssoc. Prof. Soner TatlidedeView all 4
PricesEyelid Surgery upon request
Price
Contact for quote
Koc University — photoPrivate Hospital
Istanbul, Turkey

The department has high-end technology for cosmetic surgery such as breast augmentation, breast lift, tummy tuck, liposuction, facelift, neck lift, blepharoplasty and brow lift surgery.

DoctorsHŞProf. Halil Şafak Uygur MDBSDr. Billur Sezgin Kızılok MD
PricesEyelid Surgery $1,650 – $2,000Lower & Upper Eyelids $1,650 – $2,000Lower Eyelid $1,750 – $2,100Upper Eyelid $1,100 – $1,320
Published prices from
$1,100
Hermes Clinics — photoMedical Tourism Facilitator
Istanbul, Turkey

Hermes corporation is a world-renowned company with a leading position in Health Tourism in Turkey. The success of our company is due to its strong team and the superior experience of our founders.Our patients' experiences and remarks truly dictate the remarkable skills.

DoctorsMMDr. Mehmet Mustafa Kiyar, MDHADr. Hasan Alim, MDView all 3
PricesLower & Upper Eyelids $3,200 – $3,700Lower Eyelid $2,300 – $2,650Upper Eyelid $1,800 – $2,000
Published prices from
$1,800
Gozde International Hospitals — photoPrivate Hospital
Izmir, Turkey

Gozde International Hospitals is a strong health group, that continues to serve with 5 hospitals and 1 surgical medical center in total in Malatya, Adiyaman and Izmir.

DoctorsOPDr. Omer Polat, MD
PricesBlepharoplasty (2 eyelids) - lower eyelids $1,600Blepharoplasty (2 eyelids) - upper eyelids $1,300Blepharoplasty (4 eyelids) $2,150Blepharoplasty (4 eyelids) $2,250
Published prices from
$1,300

Patient reviews

Reviews coming soon.

Common questions

Frequently asked questions

Have a question? Get a free consultation.

Ready to compare eyelid surgery hospitals in Turkey?

Choose a hospital and send your enquiry to its international patient team. Each replies with its own price and plan.

Free consultation • No obligation