Skip to hospitals

Cosmetic Surgery care in Thailand · Eyelid Surgery

Upper Eyelid Surgery in Thailand - Page 2

Hospitals, clinics and medical centers in Thailand offering Upper Eyelid surgery.

✓ Listed hospitals✓ Free consultation✓ No obligation

Trusted by

  • +22 millionusers
  • +482,000patients assisted
  • +4,060medical centers
  • +18years of experience in medical tourism

At a glance

Key planning information for this type of eyelid surgery in Thailand.

On requestQuoted per case
19 hospitalsList Eyelid Surgery
3 typesOf eyelid surgery

Upper Eyelid (Upper Blepharoplasty) in Thailand is priced per case; 19 hospitals in Thailand list Eyelid Surgery. Each hospital quotes its own price for your case.

About this procedure

A type of eyelid surgery. Read the full description of eyelid surgery.

Hospitals in Thailand offering Eyelid Surgery

These hospitals list Eyelid Surgery in Thailand; ask any of them to quote Upper Eyelid (Upper Blepharoplasty) for your case. The order reshuffles every hour so each gets equal exposure.

Showing 11–19 of 19 hospitals
Dr. V Cosmetic Surgical Rejuvenation — photoCosmetic Surgery Clinic
Phuket, Thailand

Being one of the few aesthetic centres in Phuket, Dr. V. Cosmetic offers a full range of facial and body care treatments specifically intended to combat aging and promote rejuvenation. The centre serves international and local patients.

DoctorsVTDr. Veerawat Tirananmongkol, M.D
PricesBrow lift $1,190Lower eyelid surgery $830Upper and Lower eyelid surgery $1,600Upper eyelid surgery $830
Published prices from
$830
Pichet Rodchareon M.D. — photoCosmetic Surgery Clinic
Bangkok, Thailand

This cosmetic surgery centre provides a complete line of aesthetic procedures for the face, body, nose, breasts, eyes, and many others. It specializes in sex reassignment surgeries.

DoctorsPRDr. Pichet Rodchareon
PricesEyelid Surgery - Double eyelid fold $1,200Lower blepharoplasty $1,200Upper blepharoplasty $1,200
Published prices from
$1,200
Nida Esth' — photoCosmetic Clinic
Bangkok, Thailand

Nida’s specialized medical staff have carefully selected only advanced tech- nologies approved for their effectiveness and safety by world -renowned researchers at institutes such as Harvard University, and by leading physicians, and authorities like the US Food and Drug Administration.

DoctorsPRDr. Piya Rungruxsiri
PricesEyelid Surgery $1,370Breast Lift $6,200Sexual Reassignment Surgery MtF $10,200Slim Melt Liposuction $2,550Tummy Tuck $3,300 – $330
Published prices from
$1,370
Pattaya International Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Pattaya, Thailand
Price on request

Pattaya International Hospital is one of Thailand’s most modern medical centers. It offers 80 inpatient beds, 24 hours emergency service, and a full range of advanced facilities, including intensive care, obstetrics, x-ray, laboratory, pharmacy...

DoctorsCDDr. Choochart Denfanapapol
PricesEyelid Surgery upon request
Price
Contact for quote
Sikarin Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand
JCI Gold Seal of ApprovalJCIISO 9001:2015 certified hospital sealISOPrice on request

Sikarin Hospital is now one of the leading acute care hospitals in the Eastern suburbs of Bangkok . Located on Srinakarin Road , Sikarin Hospital has 245 beds and provides full inpatient and outpatient services as well as 24 hour emergency services.

PricesEyelid Surgery upon request
Price
Contact for quote
San Paulo Hua-Hin Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Hua Hin, Thailand

San Paulo Hua-Hin hospital, a private hospital with a 75 bed capacity, is located at the famous beach resort of Hua-Hin.

PricesDouble Eyelid Fold $590Eyelid Surgery $590 – $1,010Lower Blepharoplasty $590Upper Blepharoplasty $590Upper Lower Blepharoplasty $1,010
Published prices from
$590
Dr. Chettawut — photoCosmetic Surgery Clinic
Bangkok, Thailand
Price on request

One of the most renowned clinics in Bangkok for sex reassignment, offering a wide range of sex change procedures as well as common plastic surgeries.

DoctorsCTDr. Chettawut Tulayaphanich, M.D.
PricesEyelid Surgery upon request
Price
Contact for quote

Patient reviews

Reviews coming soon.

Common questions

Frequently asked questions

Have a question? Get a free consultation.

Ready to compare quotes for Upper Eyelid (Upper Blepharoplasty)?

Choose a hospital and send your enquiry to its international patient team. Each replies with its own price and plan.

Free consultation • No obligation